Normal Version Print Version

Find Your Candidate

Oct 10, 2022

How to Find Your Districts:

If you don’t know your districts, click the Voter Lookup link below and type in your address. You can also see your current Federal, State and Local reps under the “Elected Officials” tab on that page.

https://www.maine.gov/portal/government/edemocracy/voter_lookup.php

Candidates are listed below by Senate and House district numbers.

PLEASE DONATE to your candidate!

Candidate Fundraising is set to either “Traditional Funding” (in which you mail a check at will to candidates) or “Clean Election Funding” (in which you only donate $5 to them and the State of Maine gives them funding from a public fund.

Candidates below have their funding type specified. To donate to a clean election candidate, you must reside in their district. Note: donating more than once will NOT get more money to your candidate. Extra donations will simply be added to the election fund. Click on this link to donate to your clean election candidate:

https://apps1.web.maine.gov/cgi-bin/online/ethics/cleanelection/home.pl

SENATE CANDIDATES

Districk 18 - Richard A. Bennett
Bridgton and Harrison in Cumberland County, Minot and Mechanic Falls in Androscoggin County, and Fryeburg, Brownfield, Denmark, Sweden, Waterford, Norway, Otisfield, Oxford, Paris, Hebron in Oxford County.
207 592-3200
rick@rickbennett.org
https://www.rickbennett.org/
https://www.facebook.com/SenRickBennett
Clean Elections

District 20 - Eric Brakey
New Gloucester, Poland, Auburn & Durham
eric@brakeyforsenate.com
https://www.facebook.com/SenatorBrakey
https://secure.anedot.com/brakey-for-senate/donate
Traditional Funding

District 22 - James Libby
Naples, Sebago, Standish, Baldwin, Hiram, Porter, Limington, Limerick, Cornish, Newfield, Parsonsfield, Shapleigh, Acton
207-289-7413
jimlibby39@yahoo.com
https://www.facebook.com/libbyjandj
Traditional Funding

District 23 - Brogan Teel
Brunswick, Freeport, Yarmouth, Pownal
Clean Elections

District 24 - Not in Cumberland County

District 25 - Jennifer White
Gray, Cumberland, Falmouth, Yarmouth (part), Long Island, & North Yarmouth
207-712-7371
jenniferwhitemainesenate@gmail.com
https://www.facebook.com/whitefordistrict25
Clean Elections

District 26 - Gary Plummer
Windham, Casco, Raymond, Frye Island, and part of Westbrook
geplummer@aol.com
https://www.facebook.com/plummerforsenate
Clean Elections

District 27 - Jeff Tounge
Parts of Portland, Westbrook
207-712-1452
Jeff@Toungeassociates.com
Clean Elections

District 28 - Susan Abercrombie
Portland Peninsula and Islands
Traditional Funding

District 29 - John Lewis
South Portland, Cape Elizabeth, & part of Scarborough
207-370-9220
JohnLewis4Senate@gmail.com
https://www.johnlewis4senate.com/
https://www.facebook.com/johnlewis4senate
Clean Elections

District 30 - Timothy Thorsen
Gorham, Buxton, most of Scarborough
207-730-2222
tim@thorsenformaine.com
https://thorsenformaine.com
https://www.facebook.com/thorsenformaine
Clean Elections

HOUSE CANDIDATES

District 83 - Donna Marie Dodge
Bridgton, Denmark, and Harrison
cell: 207-890-3005
dodgeforhouse@gmail.com
https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100079861751100
Clean Elections

District 84 - Mark Walker
Naples, Sebago, Baldwin & Steep Falls
PO Box 1264
Naples, ME 04055
(207) 272-2728
Mark84Walker@yahoo.com
Clean Elections

District 85 - Kimberly Pomerleau
Standish
Clean Elections

District 86 - Greg Foster
Raymond, Casco (part) Frye Island
207-272-4270
timbergf@aol.com
https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100058276321197
Traditional Funding

(87-97 not in Cumberland County)

District 98 - Joseph Galletta
Includes Pownal

District 99 - Stephen “Bubba” Davis
Harpswell & Brunswick
207-837-3720
bubbad0719@gmail.com
https://www.facebook.com/stephen.b.davis.1
Clean Elections

District 100 - Angela Lallier
Brunswick (part)
Traditional Funding

District 101 - Ravi Jackson
Brunswick (part)
Clean Elections

District 102 - James Finegan
Freeport
Clean Elections

District 103 - William Gardiner
Yarmouth
Traditional Funding

District 104 - Amy Arata
New Gloucester & part of Gray
amybarata@gmail.com
https://www.facebook.com/AmyArataMaine
Traditional Funding

District 105 - David Reed
North Yarmouth, part of Gray
Traditional Funding

District 106 - Barbara Bagshaw
Windham
207-310-0051
barbarabagshaw.bb@gmail.com
https://www.facebook.com/people/Barbara-Bagshaw-for-State-House-District-106-Windham/100075936801292/
Clean Elections

District 107 - Michael Hall
Windam
Clean Elections

District 108 - Stephanie Cressey
Gorham (part)
Traditional Funding

District 109 - Joe Velozo
Gorham
207-500-9769
joseph@velozoformaine.com
https://www.facebook.com/VelozoforMaine
Clean Elections

District 110 - Scott Jordan
Cumberland & Chebeague Island
207-653-5302
Scott@jordanforhouse.com
https://jordanforhouse.com/
Clean Elections

District 111 - Jeffrey York
Falmouth
207-767-1325
burntmeadow@gmail.com
Traditional Funding

District 112 - Tammy Ryan
Parts of Falmouth and Portland
207-400-4357
tammyryan96@gmail.com
Traditional Funding

District 113 - No Candidate
Part of Portland

District 114 - Daniel Merrill
Portland (part)
Traditional Funding

District 115 - Andrew Mahaleris
Portland (part)
207-620-4876
amahaleris@gmail.com
Mail Contributions to:
36 Pleasant Ave. Apt 2.
Portland, Maine 04103
https://twitter.com/Mahaleris
https://www.facebook.com/AndrewMahaleris
Traditional Funding

District 116 - Dale Jay Holman
Portland (part)
Traditional Funding

District 117 - Mark Hodgdon
Portland (part)
Clean Elections

District 118 - No Candidate
Portland (part)

District 119 - Peter Doyle
Portland (part)
Traditional Funding

District 120 - Michael Dougherty
South Portland (part)
207-415-6841
michael.j.dougherty@maine.edu
Please mail contributions to:
757 Main Street, Unit 4A, South Portland, ME 04106-5432
Traditional Funding

District 121 - Tammy Walter
Cape Elizabeth (part) and South Portland (part)
207-807-6686
tammyformaine@gmail.com
Please mail contributions to:
Tammy Walter for State Rep
1095 Sawyer Rd, Cape Elizabeth, ME 04107
Traditional Funding

District 122 - No Candidate
South Portland (part)

District 123 - Annie Christy
Cape Elizabeth
207-767-3055
510-509-0566, cell
AnnieChristy4House@icloud.com
https://anniechristy4house.com/
https://secure.anedot.com/annie-christy-4-house/donate
Or, please mail contributions to:
PO Box 2648, South Portland ME 04116
Clean Elections

District 124 - Lisa Markoski
Scarborough (part)
Traditional Funding

District 125 - Christopher Bolduc
Scarborough (part)
Traditional Funding

District 126 - Leslie Eugene Smith, Jr.
Scarborough (part) and Saco (part)
Traditional Funding

District 127 - Ryan Poitras
Westbrook (part)
207-671-9193
rpoit87@gmail.com
Traditional Funding

District 128 - Charles Ellis
Westbrook (part)
207-491-8964
charles.ellis48@protonmail.com
https://ellisformaine.com/
Traditional Funding

 

 
Subscribe to our FREE E-Newsletter!

Next CCRC General Meeting

NOVEMBER 2022 MEETING of the CCRC will be on November 15, beginning at 6:30 pm, @ Moody's Collison Center (2nd Floor) - 200 Narragansett St., Gorham.

****Customary pre-order sandwiches/salads will NOT be available for this meeting.  Those attending are, however, free to bring your own sandwiches, refreshments, and/or drinks if you wish. ****