Normal Version Print Version

Find Your Candidate

Jan 15, 2022

Click HERE and enter your address. Find the corresponding Senate and House district numbers that your candidate will hopefully be representing after the election! See your current Federal, state and local under the "Elected Officials" tab.

Your candidates are listed below by district number (that you just looked up from https://www.maine.gov/portal/government/edemocracy/voter_lookup.php )

PLEASE DONATE to your candidate.  Just $5 can add $$$s to their campaign. 

 

SENATE CANDIDATES

 

District 20 -  Eric Brakey

New Gloucester, Poland, Auburn & Durham

eric@brakeyforsenate.com

EricBrakey.com

Facebook

 

District 22 - James Libby

jimlibby39@yahoo.com

Naples, Sebago,  Standish, Baldwin, Hiram, Porter, Limington, Limerick, Cornish, Newfield,  Parsonsfield,  Shapleigh,  Acton 

207-289-7413

Facebook

 

District 23 - Brogan Teel

District 25 - Jennifer White

Gray, Falmouth, Yarmouth (part), Long Island, & N Yarmouth

jenniferwhitemainesenate@gmail.com

207-712-7371

Facebook

 

District 26 - Gary Plummer

Casco, Frye Island, Raymond, Windham & part of Westbrook

geplummer@aol.com

Facebook

 

District 27 - Jeff Tounge

Portland, Westbrook

Jeff@Toungeassociates.com

207-712--1452

 

District 28 - Ryan McMann

District 29 - John Lewis

South Portland, Cape Elizabeth, & part of Scarborough

JohnLewis4Senate@gmail.com

http://www.johnlewis4senate.com/

207-370-9220

Facebook

 

District 30 - Timothy Thorsen

Gorham, part of Scarborough

tim@thorsenformaine.com

https://thorsenformaine.com

207-730-2222

Facebook

 

HOUSE CANDIDATES

 

District 83 - Donna Dodge

smiley

District 83 - Sierra Scribner

Bridgton & Harrison

racerchick99@hotmail.com

207-739-0268

Facebook

 

District 85 - Kimberly Pomerleau

Standish

 

District 86 - Greg Foster

Poland, Casco, Frye Island & Raymond

timbergf@aol.com 

207-272-4270

Facebook

 

District 86 - Karen Lockwood

Poland, Casco, Frye Island & Raymond

karenllockwood@gmail.com 

207-751-1667

Facebook

 

District 99 - Mike Lawler

mikelawler@reagan.com

http://mikelawler.net/index.html

207-841-9742

 

District 99 - Stephen "Bubba" Davis

Harpswell & Brunswick

bubbad0719@gmail.com

207-837-3720

Facebook

 

District 100 - Angela Lallier

Brunswick (part)

 

District 101 - Ravi Jackson

Brunswick (part)

 

District 102 - Gina LeDuc-Kuntz

Freeport

Gina@GinaForFreeport.com

www.GinaForFreeport.com

207-319-0998

Facebook

 

District 103 - William Gardiner

Yarmouth

 

District 104 - Amy Arata

New Gloucester & part of Gray

amybarata@gmail.com

Facebook

 

District 105 - David Reed

N Yarmouth, part of Gray

 

District 106 - Tom Tyler

Windham

Tom.hba@roadrunner.com

207-831-8533

Facebook

 

District 106 - Barbara Bagshaw

Windham

barbarabagshaw.bb@gmail.com

207-310-0051

Facebook

 

District 107 - Michael Hall

Windam

 

District 108 - Stephanie Cressey

Gorham (part)

 

District 109 - Joe Velozo

Gorham

joseph@velozoformaine.com

207-500-9769

Facebook

 

District 110 - Scott Jordan

Cumberland & Chebeague Is

Scott@jordanforhouse.com

http://jordanforhouse.com/

207-653-5302

 

District 111 - Christopher Storms

Falmouth

 

District 112 - Tammy Ryan

tammyryan96@gmail.com

Parts of Falmouth and Portland

207-400-4357

 

District 114 - Daniel Merrill

Portland (part)

 

District 115 - Andrew Mahaleris

Portland

amahaleris@gmail.com

207-620-4876

MAIL CONTRIBUTIONS TO:

36 Pleasant Ave. Apt 2.

Portland, Maine 04103

https://twitter.com/Mahaleris

Facebook

 

District 116 - Dale Holman

Portland (part)

 

District 119 - Peter Doyle

Portland (part)

 

District 120 - Michael Dougherty

S.Portland

michael.j.dougherty@maine.edu

207-415-6841

MAIL CONTRIBUTIONS TO:

757 Main Street, Unit 4A,

South Portland, ME 04106-5432

 

District 121 - Tammy Walter

S Portland (part)

 

District 123 - Annie Christy

Cape Elizabeth

AnnieChristy4House@icloud.com

510-509-0566

 

District 127 - Ryan Poitras

Westbrook (part)

rpoit87@gmail.com

207-671-9193

FB TBD

 

District 128 - Charles Ellis

Westbrook (part)

http://ellisformaine.com/

charles.ellis48@protonmail.com

207-491-8964

 
Subscribe to our FREE E-Newsletter!

Next CCRC General Meeting

JUNE MEETING of the CCRC - TBD

Events

Event: The Hyper Sexualization of School Children
The featured speaker will be SHAWN McBREAIRTY: He is the Director of Special Projects for the Maine First Project, and has personal experience with the hard-left’s goals to indoctrinate school children. In 2020, his opposition to CRT in Greely High School brought him national attention. He now works to inform parents about Leftist indoctrination in public schools.
Scott Booth and Emily Hinman for Falmouth School Board
with Special Guests
Ed Thelander for U.S. Congress
Jennifer White for Maine State Senate
Tammy Ryan for Maine House of Representatives
Scott Jordan for Maine House of Representatives
2022 Lawn and Garden Party
Featuring Dr. Jean Yarbrough Professor of Government and Legal Studies, Bowdoin College, speaking on: What’s Going On in Our Schools & Why Should Parents Be Worried? RSVP / Tickets: $75